Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Your Cart
Products search
$
0.00
0
Composers
Performance Calendar
Highlights
Michael Abels
Victoria Bond
Kenneth Frazelle
Nancy Galbraith
Albert Hurwit
Susan Kander
Edward Knight
Bun-Ching Lam
James Lee III
Frank Ezra Levy
Dan Locklair
William McGlaughlin
Steven Mercurio
Paul Moravec
Thomas Parente
Stephen Paulus
Daniel Bernard Roumain (DBR)
Roberto Sierra
Faye-Ellen Silverman
Judith Lang Zaimont
Alphabetical Listing
Composer News
Catalogs
Catalog by Composer
Shop
Rental Music
Services
Printing & Production
Digital Printing
Scanning and Archiving
Music Typesetting
Distribution
Licensing
Dealers
$
0.00
0
Calendar
Subito Concert Calendar
<
March 2024
>
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
3
James Lee III: HARRIET'S DRIVE TO CANAAN
James Lee III: HARRIET'S DRIVE TO CANAAN
Time:
4:00 pm
Afro-American Chamber Music Society Orchestra
"Soulful Symphonies"
Vince Womack, conductor
Crenshaw High School Performing Arts Center
Los Angeles, CA
Paul Moravec: SONGS OF NATURE *WORLD PREMIERE*
Paul Moravec: SONGS OF NATURE *WORLD PREMIERE*
Time:
4:00 pm
Eddie Barbash, alto saxophone; Amor Artis
Basilica of St. Patrick's Old Cathedral
New York, NY
Judith Zaimont: TENDRILS
Judith Zaimont: TENDRILS
Time:
7:00 pm
Women Composers Festival of Hartford
Balance Campaign Ensemble
Central Connecticut State University’s Founders Hall
New Britain, CT
4
5
6
7
James Lee III: EMOTIVE TRANSFORMATIONS
James Lee III: EMOTIVE TRANSFORMATIONS
Time:
7:30 pm
Louisiana Philharmonic
Kalena Bovell, conductor
The Orpheum Theater
New Orleans, LA
8
9
James Lee III: VISIONS OF CAHOKIA
James Lee III: VISIONS OF CAHOKIA
Time:
7:30 pm
Mississippi Symphony
Crafton Beck, conductor
"Alluvial Soundscapes"
Thalia Mara Hall
Jackson, MS
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Dan Locklair: REQUIEM *NEW YORK PREMIERE*
Dan Locklair: REQUIEM *NEW YORK PREMIERE*
Time:
7:30 pm
REQUIEM *NEW YORK PREMIERE;* ARISE IN BEAUTY; CALM ON THE LISTENING EAR OF NIGHT; O LIGHT OF LIGHT
Central City Chorus
Bryan Zoros, conductor
St. Malachy's/The Actors Chapel
New York, NY
17
18
19
20
21
Roberto Sierra: FANDANGOS
Roberto Sierra: FANDANGOS
Time:
11:00 am
Minnesota Orchestra
Domingo Hindoyan, conductor
Orchestra Hall
Minneaplis, MN
22
James Lee III: SUKKOT THROUGH ORION'S NEBULA
James Lee III: SUKKOT THROUGH ORION'S NEBULA
Time:
8:00 pm
Pittsburgh Symphony
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Heinze Hall
Pittsburgh, PA
Roberto Sierra: FANDANGOS
Roberto Sierra: FANDANGOS
Time:
8:00 pm
Minnesota Orchestra
Domingo Hindoyan, conductor
Orchestra Hall
Minneaplis, MN
23
James Lee III: SUKKOT THROUGH ORION'S NEBULA
James Lee III: SUKKOT THROUGH ORION'S NEBULA
Time:
7:30 pm
Pittsburgh Symphony
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Heinze Hall
Pittsburgh, PA
24
James Lee III: SUKKOT THROUGH ORION'S NEBULA
James Lee III: SUKKOT THROUGH ORION'S NEBULA
Time:
2:30 pm
Pittsburgh Symphony
Juanjo Mena, conductor
Heinze Hall
Pittsburgh, PA
Roberto Sierra: MONTUNO
Roberto Sierra: MONTUNO
Time:
3:00 pm
Charles River Wind Ensemble
"Ritual and Dance"
Matthew M. Marsit, conductor
Hammond Pond Pkwy Auditorium
Chestnut Hill, MA
Locklair: REQUIEM
Locklair: REQUIEM
Time:
3:00 pm
Grosse Ile Ecumenical Choir
David Martin, conductor
St. James Episcopal Church
Grosse Ile, MI
25
Kenneth Frazelle: NOTES FOR HIM
Kenneth Frazelle: NOTES FOR HIM
Time:
7:00 pm
Esther Ahn, piano
Peebles Theatre
Christopher Newport University
Newport News, VA
26
27
28
Roberto Sierra: SINFONIA NO. 6 *US PREMIERE*
Roberto Sierra: SINFONIA NO. 6 *US PREMIERE*
Time:
7:30 pm
Boston Symphony
Domingo Hindoyan, conductor
Symphony Hall
Boston, MA
29
Roberto Sierra: SINFONIA NO. 6, " *US PREMIERE*
Roberto Sierra: SINFONIA NO. 6, " *US PREMIERE*
Time:
1:30 pm
Boston Symphony
Domingo Hindoyan, conductor
Symphony Hall
Boston, MA
30
Roberto Sierra: SINFONIA NO. 6, " *US PREMIERE*
Roberto Sierra: SINFONIA NO. 6, " *US PREMIERE*
Time:
8:00 pm
Boston Symphony
Domingo Hindoyan, conductor
Symphony Hall
Boston, MA
31
Categories
Calender-Moravec
General